42nd Festival PAF Tachov 6th - 8th March 2020   Submission of competition works starts on 1st of January 2020

List of films and the projection time schedule

Friday, March 24, 2017


19:00

Lion fish new pirates of the caribbean / Perutýn - nový pirát karibiku / DE Ulf Marquardt

20:00

  • The perfect pond / Perfektní rybník / AV prezentace / BE Filip Staes
  • Indonesia - New frontier of underwater life / Indonézie - nová hranice podvodního života / AV prezentace / IT Massimo Giorgetta
  • Heartcore Daniel Exner / Srdcař Daniel Exner / CZ Miroslav Náplava
  • Protheus hunters / Protheus lovec / SV Ciril Mlinar
  • Autumn in a fjord / Podzim na fjordu / CZ Hugo Habrman
  • Anguilla Anguilla / Úhoř říční / CZ Jan Klepič
  • Life in the blue / Život v modré / SP Rafa Herrero Massieu
  • Budapest Inferno - The secret of the Molnár János Cave / Tajemství jeskyně János Molnár / HU Lerner Balazs


Saturday, March 25, 2017

8:30

  • Where the sun touches the ice age / Tam kde se slunce dotýká doby ledové / GE Cathrin a Michael Müller
  • Maldives 2017 freediving and an unique experience with sharks / Maledivy 2017 volné potápění a unikátní zážitek se žraloky / CZ Světlana Jägerová
  • Night Milada / Noční Milada / CZ Jan Kepič,
  • Retro diving / Retro potápění / CZ Vlasta Urban

9:00

  • Satan is a fish / Satan je ryba / BE Olivier Van Den Broeck
  • Life on the Rocks / Život na skalách / NL Robert Hughan
  • My Way / Jak to vidím já / BE Johan De Smedt
  • The sea / Moře / NL Ronald Faber
  • The Baťa Channel - revivification of a dream / Baťův kanál - vzkříšení snu / CZ Miroslav Náplava
  • Im blauen Rampenlicht / V modrém světle divadla / AV prezentace / DE Milan Czapay
  • Underwater remembering / Potápěčské vzpomínání / CZ Hugo Habrman
  • Heartcore Petr Klier / Srdcař Petr Klier / CZ Miroslav Náplava

11:00

  • Painting - Prize giving to winners of the Children's Artwork Competition / MALBA - Předání cen - Dětská výtvarná soutěž
  • Water Cycle / Koloběh vody / SV Ciril Mlinar
  • Ceramic - Prize giving to winners of the Children's Artwork Competition / KERAMIKA - Předání cen - Dětská výtvarná soutěž 


11:30

  • Lecture - Cenderawasih Bay Danny Van Belle / Přednáška - záliv Cenderawasih / BE Danny Van Belle

12:15

  • The golden rock / Zlatá skála / AV prezentace / BE Danny Van Belle
  • Projection of author's portfolios - 45 authors from 15 countries / Autorská portfolia - 45 autorů z 15 zemí
  • 10.000 miles away from Hrimezdice / 10.000 mil od Hříměždic / CZ Vlasta Urban


13:00

  • Ceremony - plaques handover to authors of films and photographs / Předání plaket autorům filmů a fotografií
  • Lecture - Sulawesi - fire and water, life and death / Přednáška - Sulawesi - oheň a voda, život a smrt / CZ Ivan Vychodil

14:00

  • If ABC is told / Když se řekne ABC / CZ Václav Kechner 
  • Water - spring of life / Voda - pramen života / GE Milan Czapay
  • Heartcore Jindřich Böhm / Srdcař Jindřich Böhm / CZ Miroslav Náplava

15:00

  • Lecture - Shark lady - Story of sharks - myths and episodes / Předáška -  Žraločí žena - příběh žraloka - Mýty a příběhy / CZ Daniela Koteková

16:00

  • CEBU - divers paradise / CEBU - ráj potápěčů / CZ Robert Janda
  • Underwater senses / Podvodní smysly / IT Leonardo Sergiani
  • Caribbean: The Hunter / Karibik: die Jäger / Karibik: Lovec / GE Florian Guthknecht

 logo1

tachov2

 SomethingSpecial8