Results PAF Tachov 2018

Print

FILMS

Film festival jury

 

GRAND PRIX 

Olivier & Greet Van Den Broeck              MUS /  Pisciforms    

WINS - Diving on the boat  Ondina 

Diving films – amateur films

  1. Tashin Ceylan TUR / Pearl Mullet
  2. John Van Lent NLD / What I like about Statia
  3. Světlana Jägerová CZE / Mexiko Yukatán freediving

Diving films – professional films

  1. Florian Guthknecht DEU / Wild Caribbean - rythms of life
  2. Lerner Balazs HUN / Underwater wilderness
  3. Miroslav Náplava CZE / Strach má velké zuby

Films about water – amateur films

Prizes was not awarded

Films about water – professional films

  1. Florian Guthknecht DEU / Návrat hlavatky podunajské
  2. Edward Snijders NDL / Cor en Henk
  3. Josef Krček CZE / Vltava – I nejmenší pramen zpívá

 

Begining author: category not occupied - kategorie 

 

AV prezentace 

  1. Gaetano Anzalone IT / Calypso
  2. Bruno Van Saen BE / Havaiki and the 4 elements of nature
  3. Filip Staes / Western cape

 

PHOTOGRAPHS

Photographs festival jury

Authors portfolio - Top Photographer

  1. Martin Strmiska SK -  Top Photographer 
  2. Salvatore Ianniello IT
  3. Marco Gargiulo IT

 

Top Photograph   Van Saen Bruno  BE  -  Ribbon eel

 

Black and white photography 

  1. Martin Strmiska SK / Railway to the past
  2. Paolo Bausani IT/ Magic Mirror
  3. Viora Alessio IT/ Ghiaccio B&w                               

Colored photography captured in fresh waters

  1. Martin Strmiska SK / Trouts in the heat
  2. Margit Sablowski DE / Under the bubble           
  3. Martin Strmiska SK / Hairy kiss              

Colored photography captured in sea or ocean  

  1. Marco Gargiulo IT / Elevation                  
  2. Marchione Giacomo IT / The rider: Tiger shrimp
  3. Martin Strmiska SK / The hunter

Photography captured in a swimming pool with use of a creative technology

  1. Killer Konstantin DE / The true illusion 
  2. Thoas Heckmann DE / Amphore
  3. Viktor Vrbovský CZ / 1-2-3       

Beginnig author

  1. Tereza Hájíčková CZ / Grey reef shark
  2. Radim Vácha CZ / Štika – lom Borek
  3. Martin Vokoun CZ / Plžík na výsluní

Championship Czech Republic (only Czech authors) – portfolio  

  1. Radan Vitoul    CZ
  2. Michal Černý CZ
  3. Ivan Vychodil CZ

Price child visitors  - Marco Gargiulo IT /

Price visitors - Price Czech diving association  - Michal Černý CZ /

 

Drawn humor

  1. Marcel Čižmár
  2. Václav Veverka
  3. Karel Urban

CHILDERN´S ART WORK

Kategory 6-12 years

Painting, drawing, graphics

  1. 1. Magdalena Černá - ZUŠ Jagellonská, Plzeň
  2. 2. Kateřina Součková- ZUŠ Jagellonská, Plzeň
  3. 3. Vojtěch Zeiner- ZUŠ Františkovy Lázně

Ceramics

  1. 1. Marie Fouňová - ZUŠ Planá
  2. 2. Natálie Bukvová- ZUŠ Planá
  3. 3. Filip Kyncl - ZUŠ Františkovy Lázně

Kategory 6-12 years

Painting, drawing, graphics

  1. 1. Viktorie Chejnovská- ZUŠ Tachov
  2. 2. Zuzana Jirková – ZŠ Přimda
  3. 3. Adéla Vosková - ZUŠ Horažďovice

Ceramics

  1. 1. Adéla Stodolová- ZUŠ Planá
  2. 2. Silvie Radová- DDM Stříbro
  3. 3. Roman Károly- ZŠ a MŠ Tachov, P. Jilemnického ul