42nd Festival PAF Tachov 6th - 8th March 2020   Submission of competition works starts on 1st of January 2020

Results PAF Tachov 2015

Results Festival PAF Tachov 2015placka93 kopie

PAF Tachov 2015 Results

Gallery of winning photos: http://apl.paftachov.cz/www/front/winners

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Photos

Author’s portfolio

1. TOP photographer - Van Saen Bruno BE

2. place Staes Filip BE

3. place Andrey Narchuk RU

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP photo + prize of child viewer Gino Symus BE 538

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. black and white n. of photo

1. place Daniel Selmeczi HU 385

2. place Tomáš Klement SK 678

3. place Schultes Peter DE 710

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2. coloured – fresh water

1. place Petteri Viljakainen FI 598

2. place Bettina Balnis DE 371

3. place Schultes Peter DE 712

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. coloured – salty water

1. place Salvatore Ianniello IT 390

2. place Montse Grillo ES 167

3. place Petteri Viljakainen FI 593

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. pool and creative photos

1. place Nicholas Samaras GR 546

2. place Pietro Cremone IT 733

3. place Petra Kelement Áčová SK 670

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. beginning author

1. place Sergey Lazarev RU 238

2. place Paolo Fontenella IT 508

3. place Mario Bonelli IT 494

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6. best fresh water photo of Czech author - Milan Benc CZ 208

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7. Czech Republic championship of underwater photography

1. place Ladislav Smelík CZ

2. place Václav Krpelík CZ

3. place Petr Horák CZ

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9. Cartoon humour

1. place Vladimír Dvořák

2. place Roman Kelbich

3. place Jiří Cermon

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10. Prize of diver’s union- Prize of viewer’s photo

Grillo Montse ES 164

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gallery of winning photos: http://apl.paftachov.cz/www/front/winners

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PAF Tachov 2015 Film

GRAND PRIX

Serge Dumont (FR) Hidden Paradise - Nature returns to a forgotten Lake

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Diver’s amateur film

1. Gino Rosiers (BE) Nithing is what it seems Part 1: Cheting the eye

2. Leonardo Sergiani (IT) The Island of joy

3. Élodie Turpin (SP) Tales of the sand

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Diver’s professional film

1. Ulf Marquardt (DE) Hamilton’s Journey - Manatees in New Light

2. Ciril Mlinar (SL) A hot spot in the cold darknes

3. Vlasta Urban (CZ) Apneaman na Azorských ostrovech

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Proffesional film about water

1. Zdeněk Partyngl (CZ) Guiseppe Garibaldi... potopení italského pancéřového křižníku

2. Hugo Habrman (CZ) Derbandikhan Dam

3. neuděleno

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Audiovisual program

1. Roman Luc (BE) The lady at the lake

2. Filip Staes (BE) Palau Pef

3. Massimo Giorgetta (IT) The Biodiversity of Marine Park of Raja Ampat

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Children’s art competition - Underwater world by children’s eyes

Painting, drawing, graphics (6-12 years)

1. place Tereza Kepková - 11 let, Renata Polanská - 12 let, Andrea Janečková - 12 let, ZŠ, Nezvěstice

2. place Nina Kováčiková, 10 let, ZŠ Přimda

3. place Tereza Stejskalová, 11 let, ZŠ Přimda

There were competing 357 works in this category (375 children)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ceramics (6-12 years)

1. place David Müller, 7 let, ZUŠ Tachov

2. place Markéta Balá, 12 let, ZUŠ Tachov

3. place Denisa Hrušková, 12 let, Gymnázium Stříbro

There were competing 30 works in this category (37 children)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Painting, drawing, graphics (13-18 years)

1. place Tereza Svobodová, 14 let, ZUŠ Tachov

2. place Lenka Košvancová, 13 let, ZUŠ Tachov

3. place Kateřina Havránková, 17 let, ZUŠ Tachov

There were competing 67 works in this category (70 children)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ceramics (13-18 years)

1. place Marie Beňáková, ZŠ a MŠ, P. Jilemnického, Tachov

2. place Pavel Hovora, 14 let, DDM Planá

3. place Kolektiv žáků 7. - 9. třídy, ZŠ a MŠ, P. Jilemnického, Tachov

There were competing 11 works in this category (18 children)

 logo1

tachov2

 SomethingSpecial8